2010 | ||||||
Club Member | Rank | Medals | Points | Special Awards | ||
Gold | Silver | Bronze | ||||
Steve McDonald | 1 | 2 | 11 | 8 | 1110 | Grand Champion Winemaker |
Bruce MacLaurin | 7 | 10 | 6 | 726 | ||
Norman Falk | 9 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 578 | |
Don Panagapka | 10 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 558 | Best White Table Wine |
2011 | ||||||
Club Member | Rank | Medals | Points | Special Awards | ||
Gold | Silver | Bronze | ||||
Don Panagapka | 1 | 6 | 12 | 5 | 1350 | Grand Champion Winemaker |
Steve McDonald | 2 | 6 | 8 | 4 | 1200 | |
Mat Vaughan | 4 | 12 | 5 | 866 | ||
Bruce MacLaurin | 8 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 726 | |
2012 | ||||||
Club Member | Rank | Medals | Points | Special Awards | ||
Gold | Silver | Bronze | ||||
Steve McDonald | 1 | 7 | 12 | 1 | 1430 | Grand Champion Winemaker |
Bruce MacLaurin | 4 | 4 | 8 | 3 | 966 | |
Don Panagapka | 6 | 1 | 11 | 3 | 840 | John Armstrong Lifetime Achievement Award (10,000 Points) |
2013 | ||||||
Club Member | Rank | Medals | Points | Special Awards | ||
Gold | Silver | Bronze | ||||
Mat Vaughan | 2 | 1 | 12 | 5 | 932 | |
Don Panagapka | 5 | 1 | 10 | 5 | 840 | |
Steve McDonald | 6 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 834 | |
Bruce MacLaurin | 7 | 3 | 7 | 4 | 724 | |
2014 | ||||||
Club Member | Rank | Medals | Points | Special Awards | ||
Gold | Silver | Bronze | ||||
Mat Vaughan | 4 | 1 | 12 | 7 | 1034 | Grand Champion Cider Maker |
Steve McDonald | 5 | 2 | ? | 5 | 950 | |
Norman Falk | 7 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 718 |
Year Winemaker
1974 Dave Marshall
1975 Don Mayne
1976 Dave Marshall
1977 Ivan McMahon
1978 Bob Schulte
1979 Ivan McMahon
1980 Ivan McMahon
1981 Bob Schulte
1982 Fraser Ross
1983 Ivan McMahon
1984 Unknown
1985 Bob Schulte
1986 Bob Schulte
1987 Jim Hummel
1988 Jim Hummel
1989 Jim Hummel
1990 Peter Pigeon
1991 Peter Pigeon
1992 Peter Pigeon
1993 Peter Pigeon
1994 Don Panagapka
1995 Don Panagapka
1996 Don Panagapka
1997 Peter Pigeon
1998 Don Panagapka
1999 Don Panagapka
2000 Don Panagapka
2001 Don Panagapka
2002 John Tummon
2003 Don Panagapka
2004 Don Panagapka
2005 Don Panagapka
2006 Don Panagapka
2007 Don Panagapka
2008 Steve McDonald
2009 Steve McDonald
2010 Steve McDonald
2011 Don Panagapka
2012 Steve McDonald
2013 Mat Vaughan
2014 Mat Vaughan
2015 Norman Falk
2016 Norman Falk
2017 Norman Falk
2018 Jim Bradshaw